398 S 4th St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 S 4th St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $496,246, approximately $181 per square foot. 398 S 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Yep Mark
Bought by
Yep Gary and Yep Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Judy Y
Bought by
Yep Mark and Yep Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1999
Sold by
Ching Yep Wai
Bought by
Hughes Judy Y and Yep Diane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yep Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Yep Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Judy Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $169,299 | $19,943 | $149,356 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $162,726 | $19,169 | $143,557 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $159,537 | $18,794 | $140,743 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $156,410 | $18,426 | $137,984 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $154,808 | $18,238 | $136,570 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $151,774 | $17,881 | $133,893 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $148,799 | $17,531 | $131,268 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $145,883 | $17,188 | $128,695 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $143,023 | $16,851 | $126,172 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $140,875 | $16,598 | $124,277 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $138,116 | $16,273 | $121,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map