421 S 4th St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $403,769 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S 4th St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $420,442, approximately $239 per square foot. 421 S 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Soltero Ray M
Bought by
Soltero Ray M and Soltero Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Yung Wong Quai and Wong Glen
Bought by
Soltero Ray M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,602
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$412,840
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltero Ray M | -- | None Available | |
| Soltero Ray M | $101,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soltero Ray M | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $164,466 | $56,986 | $107,480 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $158,081 | $54,774 | $103,307 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $154,982 | $53,700 | $101,282 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $151,945 | $52,648 | $99,297 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $150,388 | $52,109 | $98,279 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $147,440 | $51,088 | $96,352 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $144,550 | $50,087 | $94,463 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $141,716 | $49,105 | $92,611 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $138,939 | $48,143 | $90,796 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $136,853 | $47,420 | $89,433 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $134,174 | $46,492 | $87,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map