$1,775,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,205 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$422 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3980 E Navigator Lane, a rare semi-custom luxury estate meticulously redesigned and professionally curated, set on one of the largest and most private lots in Aviano at Desert Ridge. Surrounded by mature landscaping, this estate-like home offers exceptional privacy and a level of craftsmanship that far exceeds typical builder-grade construction. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an upstairs loft, and an expansive open-concept floor plan, the home delivers scale, sophistication, and intentional design throughout. With over $400,000 in high-end upgrades, every detail has been thoughtfully executed by a professional designer, creating a cohesive and timeless aesthetic. The chef's kitchen is a showpiece, fully reconfigured with custom cabinetry, Wolf range and double ovens, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Cove dishwasher, marble and stone finishes, designer lighting, and upgraded plumbing fixtures, blending functionality with elevated style. The interior also boasts bespoke finishes, custom millwork, upgraded flooring, and spa-inspired bathrooms, while the upstairs loft provides flexible space for a media room, executive office, or secondary lounge. The home features solar, providing efficiency and long-term savings without compromising luxury. Outdoors, the expansive lot offers rare privacy, mature landscaping, and space for entertaining or relaxation, complemented by a resort-style community with two fitness centers, pools and spas, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, an outdoor rock-climbing wall, conference rooms, and miles of walking trails. Ideally located just minutes from Desert Ridge Marketplace, local schools, and major highways (101, 51, and I-17), this turn-key, immaculately maintained home blends convenience, elegance, and lifestyle. For those seeking a semi-custom estate with designer finishes, expansive privacy, solar efficiency, and intentional design, 3980 E Navigator Lane stands in a class of its own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Lowe

RETSY License #SA643500000 Listed on: 01/23/2026

RETSY

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle O'Connell

HomeSmart License #SA544248000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,519 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 4,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Stone
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022

• Solar Water Heater
  • Heating system powered by solar not connected to the grid

• Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2022
  • Wiring Updated in 2022
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 340
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-38-402

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • 1St Serv Residential Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by TOLL BROTHERS
  • Village 3 At Aviano Subdivision, Mirasol Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,428

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Deer Valley and 40th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 280.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Mirasol
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE 3 AT AVIANO
  • Efficiency: Water Heater, Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 422.12
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built In Recycling, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Bidet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 4205.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Solar Thermal Sys
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 300.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Desert Ridge
  • Association Name: Aviano
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4300
  • Phone: 480-538-2800
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 460.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: 1st Serv Residential
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone 2: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildfire Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13519.0
  • Parcel #: 212-38-402

Building Info

  • Builder Name: TOLL BROTHERS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6428.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 340
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$1,875,000
Sold Price
$1,775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-5.33%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
39.41%
Original Mortgage
$1,775,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,775,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2018
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Diasselliss John L and Diasselliss Rachel T
Bought by
Deluca Matthew and Deluca Corey L
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Lowe
RETSY
Buyer's Agent
Tara Welch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$815,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.07%
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Ezzell Michael T and Ezzell Melissa A
Bought by
Diasselliss John L and Diasselliss Rachel T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Ezzell Ii Michael T and Ezzell Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,800
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Jabr Hazem H
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Jabr Hazem H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,192
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Jabr Jwana
Bought by
Jabr Hazem

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,192
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,775,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $815,000 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Warranty Deed $690,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $476,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $403,467 First American Title
Corporate Deed $611,920 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Corporate Deed -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,775,000 VA
Previous Owner $453,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $620,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $380,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $61,192 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $489,536 New Conventional
Previous Owner $489,536 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,775,000 -1.4% $422 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $1,800,000 -4.0% $428 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $1,875,000 +130.1% $446 / Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $815,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2018 01/30/18 For Sale $815,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,428 $68,764 -- --
2024 $6,101 $65,490 -- --
2023 $6,101 $87,030 $17,400 $69,630
2022 $6,034 $68,880 $13,770 $55,110
2021 $6,054 $64,920 $12,980 $51,940
2020 $5,848 $62,450 $12,490 $49,960
2019 $5,856 $60,500 $12,100 $48,400
2018 $5,645 $60,570 $12,110 $48,460
2017 $5,386 $56,260 $11,250 $45,010
2016 $5,286 $53,220 $10,640 $42,580
2015 $4,851 $52,780 $10,550 $42,230

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6971533

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-38-402

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.