3980 Georgia St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,671 - $915,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Georgia St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $842,918, approximately $732 per square foot. 3980 Georgia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Gunen Mehmet E
Bought by
The Nest Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nest Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $72,316 | $22,769 | $49,547 |
| 2024 | $884 | $70,899 | $22,323 | $48,576 |
| 2023 | $875 | $69,509 | $21,885 | $47,624 |
| 2022 | $821 | $68,147 | $21,456 | $46,691 |
| 2021 | $808 | $66,811 | $21,035 | $45,776 |
| 2020 | $802 | $66,127 | $20,820 | $45,307 |
| 2019 | $789 | $64,831 | $20,412 | $44,419 |
| 2018 | $777 | $63,561 | $20,012 | $43,549 |
| 2017 | $765 | $62,316 | $19,620 | $42,696 |
| 2016 | $753 | $61,095 | $19,236 | $41,859 |
| 2015 | $743 | $60,179 | $18,948 | $41,231 |
| 2014 | $734 | $59,002 | $18,578 | $40,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map