3980 Melody Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,185 - $600,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Melody Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $577,796, approximately $447 per square foot. 3980 Melody Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Clements Kenda L
Bought by
Clements Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Clements Michael J and Clements Kenda L
Bought by
Clements Michael J and Clements Kenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,951
Outstanding Balance
$15,659
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Alaniz Emil
Bought by
Clements Michael J and Kahler Kenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,928
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Alaniz Louis and Gates Esther
Bought by
Alaniz Emil
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Clements Michael J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Clements Michael J | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alaniz Emil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Michael J | $90,951 | |
| Closed | Clements Michael J | $89,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $149,475 | $44,833 | $104,642 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $143,673 | $43,093 | $100,580 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $140,857 | $42,249 | $98,608 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $138,096 | $41,421 | $96,675 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $136,681 | $40,997 | $95,684 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $134,002 | $40,194 | $93,808 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $131,375 | $39,406 | $91,969 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $128,800 | $38,634 | $90,166 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $126,276 | $37,877 | $88,399 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $124,381 | $37,309 | $87,072 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $121,946 | $36,579 | $85,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map