39808 Rustic Glen Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,158 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39808 Rustic Glen Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $590,790, approximately $474 per square foot. 39808 Rustic Glen Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Danish Shoaib and Mansour Farah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,858
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$514,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing Ami L
Bought by
Rapp Laura L and Nobles Irene Kazmar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing Ami L
Bought by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing Ami L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing Ami L
Bought by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing Ami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing William F
Bought by
Ducoing Brent W and Ducoing Ami L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danish Shoaib | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rapp Laura L | $349,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Ducoing Brent W | -- | -- | |
| Ducoing Brent W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ducoing Brent W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danish Shoaib | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapp Laura L | $331,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ducoing Brent W | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $213,745 | $64,375 | $149,370 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $205,447 | $61,876 | $143,571 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $201,419 | $60,663 | $140,756 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $197,471 | $59,474 | $137,997 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $195,448 | $58,865 | $136,583 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $191,616 | $57,711 | $133,905 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $187,860 | $56,581 | $131,279 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $184,177 | $55,472 | $128,705 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $180,567 | $54,385 | $126,182 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $177,857 | $53,569 | $124,288 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $174,375 | $52,521 | $121,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map