39818 Creative Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39818 Creative Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $562,397, approximately $534 per square foot. 39818 Creative Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Prendergast Anne M and Klokow Anne
Bought by
Prendergast Anne M and Prendergast Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,598
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Klokow Patrick M and Klokow Ane M
Bought by
Klokow Patrick and Klokow Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruben E and Gonzalez Tobie S
Bought by
Klokow Patrick M and Klokow Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Reddick James M and Reddick Marie E
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruben E and Gonzalez Tobie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,232
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Zeigler Samuel T and Zeigler Ruth W
Bought by
Reddick James M and Reddick Marie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Zeigler Samuel T and Zeigler Ruth W
Bought by
Reddick James M and Reddick Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,585
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Lasalle Rose Kimberly M and Lasalle Kimberly M
Bought by
Zeigler Samuel T and Zeigler Ruth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,783
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prendergast Anne M | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Klokow Patrick | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Klokow Patrick M | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Ruben E | $147,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Reddick James M | $105,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reddick James M | $105,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zeigler Samuel T | $96,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prendergast Anne M | $102,500 | |
| Closed | Klokow Patrick | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Klokow Patrick M | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ruben E | $145,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Reddick James M | $90,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reddick James M | $94,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Samuel T | $95,783 | |
| Closed | Reddick James M | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $433,619 | $99,509 | $334,110 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $416,783 | $95,646 | $321,137 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $408,612 | $93,771 | $314,841 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $400,601 | $91,933 | $308,668 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $369,564 | $84,625 | $284,939 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $358,800 | $82,160 | $276,640 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $345,000 | $79,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $306,000 | $70,000 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $301,000 | $69,000 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $265,000 | $61,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $258,000 | $59,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map