3982 Casmere St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Buffalo Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,080 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3982 Casmere St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $178,770, approximately $169 per square foot. 3982 Casmere St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Borowicz Casmier and Borowicz Jennifer Marie
Bought by
Rahman Ahmedur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Paruch Arthur A and Paruch Jacqueline M
Bought by
Borowicz Casmier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Ahmedur | -- | -- | |
| Borowicz Casmier | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,797 | $17,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,352 | $750 | $25,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map