3982 E Dodge St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $529,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3982 E Dodge St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $482,963, approximately $187 per square foot. 3982 E Dodge St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Osmond Joseph V and Osmond Julia Anne
Bought by
Tenney Warren and Tenney Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,137
Outstanding Balance
$104,128
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$378,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Northern Utah Properties Lc
Bought by
Osmond Joseph and Osmond Julia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Jeff
Bought by
Northern Utah Properties Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Susan
Bought by
Stewart Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Sundance Homes Inc
Bought by
Stewart Jeff and Stewart Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,788
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Warren | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Osmond Joseph | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Northern Utah Properties Lc | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Jeff | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Stewart Jeff | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenney Warren | $159,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Osmond Joseph | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jeff | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Jeff | $139,788 | |
| Closed | Stewart Jeff | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $236,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $219,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $227,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $231,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $314,900 | $76,900 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $292,600 | $71,200 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $279,900 | $68,200 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $247,500 | $62,300 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $127,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $116,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $108,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $99,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map