3995 E Dodge St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $429,981 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3995 E Dodge St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $457,995, approximately $250 per square foot. 3995 E Dodge St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Myrup Brett R and Myrup Suzanne
Bought by
Thomas Amber and Thomas Abraham Mailei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$378,637
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Giles Zachary and Giles Lilly
Bought by
Myrup Brett R and Myrup Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,023
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Eggett Karen
Bought by
Giles Zachary and Newman Lilly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Schaeffer Mark C and Schaeffer Tamera L
Bought by
Eggett Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Schaeffer Tamera L
Bought by
Schaeffer Mark C and Schaeffer Tamera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Schaeffer Mark C and Schaeffer Tamera L
Bought by
Sundance Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,885
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Amber | -- | Masters Title | |
| Myrup Brett R | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Ag | |
| Giles Zachary | -- | First American | |
| Eggett Karen | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Schaeffer Mark C | -- | Equity Title Orem Blvd | |
| Schaeffer Tamera L | -- | Equity Title Orem Blvd | |
| Sundance Homes Inc | -- | Signature Title | |
| Schaeffer Mark C | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Amber | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Myrup Brett R | $219,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Zachary | $183,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggett Karen | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaeffer Tamera L | $29,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaeffer Mark C | $116,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $206,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $201,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $213,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $206,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $276,700 | $76,900 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $257,100 | $71,200 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $242,400 | $68,200 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $218,400 | $62,300 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $109,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $95,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $93,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $88,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map