4028 E Dillon's Dr Unit 150 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 E Dillon's Dr Unit 150, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $435,777, approximately $393 per square foot. 4028 E Dillon's Dr Unit 150 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Three L
Bought by
Amah 2014-3 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Cox Benjamin T and Cox Laura J
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Three L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Bought by
Cox Benjamin T and Cox Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,250
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
M & T Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Prestige Homes & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amah 2014-3 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Three L | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Cox Benjamin T | -- | Merrill Title Company | |
| Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Benjamin T | $126,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Homes & Associates Inc | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $225,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $206,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $213,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $222,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $297,500 | $82,000 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $276,400 | $75,900 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $255,400 | $72,800 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $232,400 | $66,500 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $117,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $108,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $99,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $96,415 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map