3984 Bledsoe Ave Los Angeles, CA 90066
Mar Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3984 Bledsoe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and is currently estimated at $1,481,104, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 3984 Bledsoe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Boulevard Elementary School, Marina Del Rey Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Persis H Tiner Trust and Tiner Douglas Travis
Bought by
Beth Tiner Trust and Tiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Tiner Persis H and Douglas R Tiner Trust
Bought by
Tiner Persis H and Persis H Tiner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Tiner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tiner Persis H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $117,861 | $77,197 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $115,551 | $75,684 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $113,286 | $74,200 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $111,066 | $72,746 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $108,889 | $71,320 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $105,660 | $69,205 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $103,590 | $67,849 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $99,569 | $65,215 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $98,074 | $64,236 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $96,154 | $62,978 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map