3984 Measels Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $88,435 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3984 Measels Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $106,609, approximately $104 per square foot. 3984 Measels Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $219 | $2,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $219 | $2,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $2,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $2,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map