39857 Milkmaid Ln Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $787,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39857 Milkmaid Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $736,224, approximately $280 per square foot. 39857 Milkmaid Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tovashal Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $350,090 | $79,553 | $270,537 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $336,498 | $76,465 | $260,033 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $329,901 | $74,966 | $254,935 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $323,434 | $73,497 | $249,937 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $320,119 | $72,744 | $247,375 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $313,843 | $71,318 | $242,525 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $307,690 | $69,921 | $237,769 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $301,657 | $68,550 | $233,107 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $295,743 | $67,206 | $228,537 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $291,303 | $66,198 | $225,105 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $285,599 | $64,902 | $220,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map