3986 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $589,089 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3986 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $611,272, approximately $391 per square foot. 3986 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Ericson Jack E
Bought by
Jack E Ericson Family Trust and Ericson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Ericson Jack E
Bought by
Ericson Jack E and Pusateri Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Ericson Jack L
Bought by
Ericson Jack L and Ericson Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack E Ericson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ericson Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Ericson Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $80,117 | $17,062 | $63,055 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $77,007 | $16,400 | $60,607 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $75,498 | $16,079 | $59,419 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $74,018 | $15,764 | $58,254 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $73,260 | $15,603 | $57,657 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $71,825 | $15,298 | $56,527 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $70,418 | $14,999 | $55,419 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $69,038 | $14,705 | $54,333 |
| 2016 | $718 | $67,685 | $14,417 | $53,268 |
| 2014 | $784 | $65,364 | $13,923 | $51,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map