3988 Limber Pine Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,708,000 - $1,895,074
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,201
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3988 Limber Pine Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,796,269, approximately $427 per square foot. 3988 Limber Pine Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
French Christine Ann C
Bought by
Lopez Art F and French Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
French Christine Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Art F | -- | None Available | |
| French Christine Ann C | $750,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | French Christine Ann C | $600,000 | |
| Closed | French Christine Ann C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,571 | $1,132,134 | $329,967 | $802,167 |
| 2024 | $11,571 | $1,109,937 | $323,498 | $786,439 |
| 2023 | $11,317 | $1,088,174 | $317,155 | $771,019 |
| 2022 | $11,122 | $1,066,838 | $310,937 | $755,901 |
| 2021 | $10,929 | $1,045,921 | $304,841 | $741,080 |
| 2020 | $10,844 | $1,035,198 | $301,716 | $733,482 |
| 2019 | $10,642 | $1,014,900 | $295,800 | $719,100 |
| 2018 | $10,697 | $995,000 | $290,000 | $705,000 |
| 2017 | $10,589 | $985,076 | $249,581 | $735,495 |
| 2016 | $10,340 | $965,762 | $244,688 | $721,074 |
| 2015 | $10,171 | $951,256 | $241,013 | $710,243 |
| 2014 | $9,966 | $932,623 | $236,292 | $696,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map