39881 Knollridge Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39881 Knollridge Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $579,397, approximately $465 per square foot. 39881 Knollridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Mitchley Stephan J
Bought by
Mitchley Stephan Jack and Stephan Jack Mitchley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Mitchley Stephan J
Bought by
Mitchley Stephan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Fleming Lisa L
Bought by
Mitchley Stephan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,805
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Fleming Keith T
Bought by
Fleming Lisa Liane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchley Stephan Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchley Stephan J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Mitchley Stephan J | $132,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mitchley Stephan J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fleming Lisa Liane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchley Stephan J | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Mitchley Stephan J | $128,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $202,195 | $62,690 | $139,505 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $194,345 | $60,256 | $134,089 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $190,535 | $59,075 | $131,460 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $186,800 | $57,917 | $128,883 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $184,886 | $57,324 | $127,562 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $181,261 | $56,200 | $125,061 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $177,708 | $55,099 | $122,609 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $174,224 | $54,019 | $120,205 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $170,809 | $52,960 | $117,849 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $168,245 | $52,165 | $116,080 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $164,952 | $51,145 | $113,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map