3989 Mount Vernon Ave Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $679,360
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3989 Mount Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $650,340, approximately $392 per square foot. 3989 Mount Vernon Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
James Smith
Bought by
James & Claudia Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Claudia Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $250,674 | $81,146 | $169,528 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $240,942 | $77,996 | $162,946 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $236,218 | $76,467 | $159,751 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $231,587 | $74,968 | $156,619 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $229,214 | $74,200 | $155,014 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $224,721 | $72,746 | $151,975 |
| 2018 | $7,079 | $220,316 | $71,320 | $148,996 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | $215,997 | $69,922 | $146,075 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $211,762 | $68,551 | $143,211 |
| 2015 | $6,836 | $208,583 | $67,522 | $141,061 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $204,499 | $66,200 | $138,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map