399 Carthage Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,099 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Carthage Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $514,275, approximately $271 per square foot. 399 Carthage Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Sirotek Russell Ray and Sirotek Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Sirotek Russell Ray and Sirotek Priscilla Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,855
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirotek Russell Ray | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sirotek Russell Ray | -- | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sirotek Russell Ray | $102,855 |
Source: Public Records