399 Cockerill Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,730,682
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Cockerill Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,463,921, approximately $840 per square foot. 399 Cockerill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Edquist Nancy H and Holloran Nancy H
Bought by
Kreuzer Blair Ronelle and Stuart Beale Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$445,816
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,018,105
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreuzer Blair Ronelle | $800,000 | San Juan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreuzer Blair Ronelle | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,112 | $1,599,520 | $491,000 | $1,108,520 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $1,567,580 | $491,000 | $1,076,580 |
| 2023 | $7,704 | $1,431,430 | $392,800 | $1,038,630 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $1,080,430 | $327,330 | $753,100 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $967,170 | $297,570 | $669,600 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $807,120 | $297,570 | $509,550 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $807,120 | $297,570 | $509,550 |
| 2018 | $6,103 | $1,370,440 | $843,170 | $527,270 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $764,170 | $315,900 | $448,270 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $682,010 | $332,530 | $349,480 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $692,500 | $332,530 | $359,970 |
| 2014 | $5,468 | $665,370 | $302,300 | $363,070 |
| 2012 | $5,468 | $624,330 | $274,820 | $349,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map