399 E 2nd St Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $81,489 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 E 2nd St, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $108,372, approximately $108 per square foot. 399 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Quintero Ramon G and Quintero Yvonne
Bought by
Quintero Demetrio M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Demetrio M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $5,663 | $900 | $4,763 |
| 2024 | $459 | $4,654 | $900 | $3,754 |
| 2023 | $439 | $3,962 | $900 | $3,062 |
| 2022 | $417 | $3,678 | $900 | $2,778 |
| 2021 | $428 | $3,377 | $900 | $2,477 |
| 2020 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map