399 Howard Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $443,328
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 399 Howard Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $404,164, approximately $323 per square foot. 399 Howard Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Deal Eric
Bought by
Deal Jeremy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Deal Jerry E
Bought by
Deal James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Spann William A
Bought by
Nicholson Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Deal Jerry E
Bought by
Lackey Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Deal Margaret
Bought by
Deal Jerry and Deal Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Jeremy H | -- | -- | |
| Deal James H | -- | -- | |
| Nicholson Donald E | $15,750 | -- | |
| Lackey Michael | $4,000 | -- | |
| Deal Jerry | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $113,500 | $74,150 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $113,500 | $74,150 | $39,350 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $52,000 | $30,875 | $21,125 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $53,825 | $30,875 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $53,825 | $30,875 | $22,950 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $53,825 | $30,875 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $52,775 | $30,875 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $969 | $35,875 | $21,300 | $14,575 |
| 2017 | $969 | $35,875 | $21,300 | $14,575 |
| 2016 | $969 | $35,875 | $21,300 | $14,575 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $35,875 | $21,300 | $14,575 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $35,875 | $21,300 | $14,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map