Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Phillips
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 219-9277
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $815,000
Ideal location, minutes to shopping and interstates. Situated in The Reserve on the Southwest side of Carmel, this maintenance-free home has everything you have been looking for in your next move. Bright and open concept floor plan is ideal for today's living. The great room has a gas log fp, crown molding & wet bar. Enjoy entertaining in a separate formal dining room. Gourmet kitchen includes breakfast bar, Jenn-air grill, granite counters, 2 pantries & sunny breakfast nook. Relax in the main floor master suite enhanced w/large walk-in tiled shower, dual sinks, garden soaking tub & walk-in his/her closets. Enjoy spending time in the private entertainment den w/ ample storage built-ins. Upstairs features 2 beds, Jack-n-Jill bath & office.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Indiana, LLC License #RB14038063 Listed on: 03/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Libby Somerville
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr E Townsend Revocable Trust | -- | Ice Miller Llp | |
| Townsend Starr E | $440,000 | Meridian Title Co | |
| Fox Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Koplow Joanne M | -- | Ctic | |
| Koplow Joanne M | -- | Ctic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Eric | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koplow Joanne M | $205,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Price Changed | $449,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $449,900 | -4.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -3.1% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Sale | $484,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $648,600 | $177,100 | $471,500 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $594,800 | $177,100 | $417,700 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $455,600 | $177,100 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $417,100 | $151,300 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $371,000 | $151,300 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $373,200 | $151,300 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $379,500 | $101,600 | $277,900 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $362,900 | $101,600 | $261,300 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $360,200 | $101,600 | $258,600 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $366,600 | $101,600 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $349,000 | $98,200 | $250,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Phillips
Compass Indiana, LLC
(317) 219-9277
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Libby Somerville
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21552089
APN: 29-13-11-001-033.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.