3990 Warren Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3990 Warren Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $266,586, approximately $269 per square foot. 3990 Warren Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Russell
Bought by
Kormnish Joy Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kormnish Joy Nadine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $69,185 | $26,677 | $42,508 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $69,185 | $26,677 | $42,508 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $49,946 | $14,326 | $35,620 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $49,946 | $14,326 | $35,620 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $49,946 | $14,326 | $35,620 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $44,198 | $12,677 | $31,521 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $44,198 | $12,677 | $31,521 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $44,198 | $12,677 | $31,521 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $40,671 | $12,667 | $28,004 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $40,671 | $12,667 | $28,004 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $40,671 | $12,667 | $28,004 |
| 2013 | $2,236 | $39,487 | $12,299 | $27,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map