3985 Simpson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $215,122
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Simpson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $215,122, approximately $187 per square foot. 3985 Simpson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Spritzer Andrea B
Bought by
The Village Of Fairfax
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Vonholle Steve
Bought by
Smith Damon T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Bollmann Robert A and Bollmann Joseph Vincent
Bought by
Vonvonholle Steve Von
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Village Of Fairfax | -- | -- | |
| Smith Damon T | $78,000 | -- | |
| Vonvonholle Steve Von | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,632 | $19,632 | -- |