3991 Simpson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Simpson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $247,553, approximately $250 per square foot. 3991 Simpson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Morris Beverly
Bought by
Beverly S Morris Living Trust and Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Richard J Morris
Bought by
Morris Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Virginia A Keegan
Bought by
Morris Beverly and Estate Of Richard J Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Richard J Morris
Bought by
Morris Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Keegan Virginia A
Bought by
Keegan Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly S Morris Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Beverly | -- | Attorney | |
| Morris Beverly | -- | Attorney | |
| Morris Beverly | -- | Attorney | |
| Keegan Virginia A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $55,910 | $19,632 | $36,278 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $55,910 | $19,632 | $36,278 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $55,910 | $19,632 | $36,278 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $39,726 | $10,539 | $29,187 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $39,726 | $10,539 | $29,187 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $39,726 | $10,539 | $29,187 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $35,158 | $9,328 | $25,830 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $35,158 | $9,328 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $35,158 | $9,328 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $22,750 | $9,051 | $13,699 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $22,750 | $9,051 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $22,750 | $9,051 | $13,699 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $22,750 | $9,051 | $13,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map