3991 E Eagle Top Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 E Eagle Top Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $544,420, approximately $355 per square foot. 3991 E Eagle Top Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Residedntal Construction Managemnet Llc
Bought by
Strbey Tyler and Strbey Ckliffor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,940
Outstanding Balance
$207,427
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Mackintosh Daniel C and Eades Karen M
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc and Rcm Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Gregory Lee
Bought by
Mackintosh Daniel C and Eades Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Tradewest Development Corp
Bought by
Hansen Gregory Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strbey Tyler | -- | United West Title | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | United West Title | |
| Mackintosh Daniel C | -- | Keystone Title Insurance Age | |
| Hansen Gregory Lee | -- | Integrated Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strbey Tyler | $242,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $291,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $267,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $272,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $276,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $348,400 | $118,700 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $323,600 | $109,900 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $304,700 | $103,000 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $801 | $72,100 | $72,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map