3993 E Sioux St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3993 E Sioux St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $468,485, approximately $251 per square foot. 3993 E Sioux St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Long Markus and Long Brittany
Bought by
Reid Joshua J and Reid Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,424
Outstanding Balance
$201,401
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Bergquist John S
Bought by
Long Markus and Long Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Hoepfner Clarence E and Hoepfner Dolores J
Bought by
Hoepfner Clarence E and Hoepfner Dolores J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Ball David A and Ball Delightra E
Bought by
Hoepfner Clarence E and Hoepfner Dolores J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ball David A and Ball Delightra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,463
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Joshua J | -- | Greenbrier Title Ins Agency | |
| Long Markus | -- | Wasatch Title Insurance Age | |
| Hoepfner Clarence E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hoepfner Clarence E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ball David A | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Joshua J | $242,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Markus | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoepfner Clarence E | $114,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball David A | $143,463 | |
| Closed | Hoepfner Clarence E | $21,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $220,825 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $210,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $220,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $218,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $290,100 | $83,800 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $269,500 | $77,600 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $257,400 | $74,400 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $233,200 | $67,900 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $120,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $105,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $99,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map