4018 E Sioux St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4018 E Sioux St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $442,528, approximately $244 per square foot. 4018 E Sioux St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton Nathan
Bought by
Velasco Christino Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Parley J and Thomas Erica L
Bought by
Hamilton Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,828
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Lecker Brandon C and Lecker Elizabeth
Bought by
Thomas Parley J and Thomas Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,080
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Rawson Clefton Downing and Rawson Raelene
Bought by
Lecker Brandon C and Lecker Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rawson Clefton D and Rawson Raelene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,623
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Christino Alberto | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Hamilton Nathan | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Thomas Parley J | -- | Legends Title Llc | |
| Lecker Brandon C | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Rawson Clefton Downing | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Rawson Clefton D | -- | Us Title Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Nathan | $282,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Parley J | $208,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawson Clefton Downing | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lecker Brandon C | $130,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Rawson Clefton D | $124,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $215,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $202,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $210,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $222,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $297,800 | $81,000 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $107 | $276,700 | $75,000 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $259,000 | $71,900 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $230,000 | $65,600 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $117,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $102,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $94,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $91,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map