3991 Pepper Tree Ln San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,874 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
945
Sq Ft
$1,656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Pepper Tree Ln, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,564,969, approximately $1,656 per square foot. 3991 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Graham Michael E and Graham Paula J
Bought by
Graham Michael E and Graham Paula J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $138,252 | $28,618 | $109,634 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $135,542 | $28,057 | $107,485 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $132,885 | $27,507 | $105,378 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $130,280 | $26,968 | $103,312 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $127,727 | $26,440 | $101,287 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $126,418 | $26,169 | $100,249 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $123,940 | $25,656 | $98,284 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $121,510 | $25,153 | $96,357 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $119,128 | $24,660 | $94,468 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $116,793 | $24,177 | $92,616 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $115,039 | $23,814 | $91,225 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $112,787 | $23,348 | $89,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map