3991 Stonegate Ct Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Stonegate Ct, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $433,879, approximately $296 per square foot. 3991 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
The Sherman Family Trust
Bought by
Sherman Tina L and Sherman Price Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
The Sherman Family Trust
Bought by
Sherman Tina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Sherman Melvin L and Sherman Donna L
Bought by
Sherman Melvin L and Sherman Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Tina L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Tina L | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Melvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $162,475 | $31,566 | $130,909 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $156,169 | $30,342 | $125,827 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $153,108 | $29,748 | $123,360 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $150,107 | $29,165 | $120,942 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $148,568 | $28,866 | $119,702 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $145,655 | $28,300 | $117,355 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $142,800 | $27,746 | $115,054 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $140,001 | $27,202 | $112,799 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $137,257 | $26,669 | $110,588 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $135,196 | $26,269 | $108,927 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $132,549 | $25,755 | $106,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map