3965 Noah Ln Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3965 Noah Ln, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $491,128, approximately $491 per square foot. 3965 Noah Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Holy Cross Lutheran Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Noah Curtis
Bought by
Noah Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Noah Curtis
Bought by
Noah Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Noah Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $301,346 | $150,673 | $150,673 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $289,646 | $144,823 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $283,968 | $141,984 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $278,400 | $139,200 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $275,546 | $137,773 | $137,773 |