3993 Brown St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3993 Brown St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $843,495, approximately $532 per square foot. 3993 Brown St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Obermiller William L
Bought by
Obermiller William Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obermiller William Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $95,267 | $19,835 | $75,432 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $93,400 | $19,447 | $73,953 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $91,569 | $19,066 | $72,503 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $88,016 | $18,327 | $69,689 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $88,016 | $18,327 | $69,689 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $87,115 | $18,140 | $68,975 |
| 2019 | $990 | $85,408 | $17,785 | $67,623 |
| 2018 | $980 | $83,735 | $17,437 | $66,298 |
| 2017 | $962 | $82,095 | $17,096 | $64,999 |
| 2016 | $930 | $80,486 | $16,761 | $63,725 |
| 2015 | $904 | $79,278 | $16,510 | $62,768 |
| 2014 | $871 | $77,726 | $16,187 | $61,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map