NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3995 Chestatee Rd Gainesville, GA 30506

Estimated Value: $731,000 - $1,332,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $461,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,047 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 250 Feet of Waterfront
  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Lake On Lot
  • Covered dock with one slips
  • Media Room
  • Lake View

About This Home

As of July 2019

Welcome to life on the lake. This custom multistory home sits on a private lot. There’s plenty of room to park an RV or boat. After a day on the Lake retreat to your spacious, newly renovated home. As you enter you will notice the open concept and soaring ceilings. The kitchen has quartz, SS appliances and a large island. Hrdwd floors lead you to lvg rm, beaming with natural light through a multitude of large windows and French doors providing access to the spacious deck. The upstairs master suite is very spacious. New AC units, fresh paint and carpet and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Watts

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #372657 Listed on: 05/30/2019

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Last Buyer's Agent

Thea Marcacci

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners License #280950

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300 x 225
  • 250 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10024 000041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,169

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
  • Basement: Finished
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Den, Media Room
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 2880.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Frontage: 250
  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Lake Name: Lanier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill
  • View: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.2300
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Lake On Lot, Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 300 x 225
  • Parcel Number: 10024 000041
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4169.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
May 30, 2019
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Henle Michael Richard
Bought by
Henle Michael Richard and Henle Stacy Marie
Seller's Agent
Brandon Watts
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Buyer's Agent
Thea Marcacci
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$461,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.86%
Current Estimated Value
$954,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$493,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.27%
Original Mortgage
$461,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,745
Interest Rate
3.82%
Estimated Equity
$556,335

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2013
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$76,000
-20.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$290,030
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Henle Michael Richard $461,000 --
Henle Michael Richard $461,000 --
Boose David W $299,000 --
Thomas Eddie L Diane $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henle Michael Richard $461,000
Closed Henle Michael Richard $461,000
Previous Owner Boose David W $290,030
Closed Thomas Eddie L Diane $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $461,000 -0.9% $160 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 For Sale $465,000 +55.5% $161 / Sq Ft
10/11/2013 10/11/13 Sold $299,000 -20.3% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2013 08/31/13 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $375,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6561394

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 10-00024-00-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.