3997 Havenhurst Ave Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3997 Havenhurst Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $608,154, approximately $406 per square foot. 3997 Havenhurst Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Sixt Stephen J and Sixt Lorliene V
Bought by
Sixt Stephen John and Sixt Lorliene Villegas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Rooten Connie Joan
Bought by
Sixt Stephen J and Sixt Lorliene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$131,774
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Rooten Connie Joan
Bought by
Rooten Connie Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Lacy Loren W and Lacy Betty J
Bought by
Lacy Loren W and Lacy Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sixt Stephen John | -- | None Available | |
| Sixt Stephen J | $275,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rooten Connie Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Lacy Loren W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sixt Stephen J | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $361,197 | $118,206 | $242,991 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $347,173 | $113,617 | $233,556 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $340,367 | $111,390 | $228,977 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $333,694 | $109,206 | $224,488 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $330,274 | $108,087 | $222,187 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $323,799 | $105,968 | $217,831 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $317,451 | $103,892 | $213,559 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $311,227 | $101,855 | $209,372 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $289,000 | $95,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $279,000 | $91,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $280,000 | $92,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map