3997 Ottawa Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,100 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3997 Ottawa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $512,775, approximately $481 per square foot. 3997 Ottawa Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Barboza Gerardo and Barboza Rocio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,844
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Aguirre Silviano
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Zavala Emerito and Zavala Blanca O
Bought by
Aguirre Silviano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Zavala Emerito
Bought by
Mercado Francisco and Barajas Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Zavala Emerito and Zavala Blanca O
Bought by
Zavala Emerito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zavala Emerito and Zavala Blanca O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,772
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Anaya Francisco C and Anaya Magdaline Magdaline
Bought by
Tovar Ana Maria Vargas and Lara Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,020
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barboza Gerardo | $137,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $165,685 | None Available | |
| Aguirre Silviano | $358,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Mercado Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Zavala Emerito | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Zavala Emerito | $96,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $89,943 | Landsafe Title | |
| Tovar Ana Maria Vargas | $85,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barboza Gerardo | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Silviano | $286,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Emerito | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Emerito | $90,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Tovar Ana Maria Vargas | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $179,930 | $105,071 | $74,859 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $172,945 | $100,992 | $71,953 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $169,555 | $99,012 | $70,543 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $166,231 | $97,071 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $164,527 | $96,076 | $68,451 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $161,302 | $94,193 | $67,109 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $158,141 | $92,346 | $65,795 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $155,041 | $90,536 | $64,505 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $152,002 | $88,761 | $63,241 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $149,721 | $87,429 | $62,292 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $146,790 | $85,717 | $61,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map