3998 Madison St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3998 Madison St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $486,440, approximately $554 per square foot. 3998 Madison St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Wheless Rose
Bought by
Wheless Rose and Rose Wheless Separate Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheless Rose | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $53,725 | $21,967 | $31,758 |
| 2023 | $562 | $51,641 | $21,115 | $30,526 |
| 2022 | $551 | $50,629 | $20,701 | $29,928 |
| 2021 | $560 | $49,638 | $20,296 | $29,342 |
| 2020 | $555 | $49,130 | $20,088 | $29,042 |
| 2019 | $544 | $48,168 | $19,695 | $28,473 |
| 2018 | $533 | $47,224 | $19,310 | $27,914 |
| 2017 | $523 | $46,299 | $18,932 | $27,367 |
| 2016 | $493 | $45,392 | $18,561 | $26,831 |
| 2015 | $484 | $44,712 | $18,283 | $26,429 |
| 2014 | $478 | $43,838 | $17,926 | $25,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map