3999 SW 19th St Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3999 SW 19th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $559,224, approximately $303 per square foot. 3999 SW 19th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Bartels Rita M
Bought by
Rita M Bartels Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Haug Dean T
Bought by
Bartels Rita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Ralph Lewis
Bought by
Haug Dean T and Haug Evelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita M Bartels Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bartels Rita C | $310,000 | First American | |