1823 SW Phyllis Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1823 SW Phyllis Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $590,351, approximately $255 per square foot. 1823 SW Phyllis Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Findling Larry J
Bought by
Fletcher Jeffrey B and Fletcher Nicole K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,017
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Jeffrey B | $273,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Jeffrey B | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records