39W282 E Burnham Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,466 - $586,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,714
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W282 E Burnham Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $551,617, approximately $203 per square foot. 39W282 E Burnham Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Zarley Timothy R and Zarley Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarley Timothy R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Fox Development Group Ltd | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zarley Timothy R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,069 | $155,281 | $30,182 | $125,099 |
| 2023 | $11,627 | $140,145 | $27,240 | $112,905 |
| 2022 | $11,347 | $130,629 | $25,000 | $105,629 |
| 2021 | $10,773 | $122,912 | $23,928 | $98,984 |
| 2020 | $10,467 | $120,031 | $23,367 | $96,664 |
| 2019 | $10,429 | $118,269 | $23,024 | $95,245 |
| 2018 | $10,413 | $118,365 | $23,024 | $95,341 |
| 2017 | $10,404 | $117,019 | $22,762 | $94,257 |
| 2016 | $10,509 | $117,265 | $22,161 | $95,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,518 | $21,296 | $87,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,697 | $23,697 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,697 | $23,697 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map