39W652 Harvey Square Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W652 Harvey Square, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $520,533, approximately $217 per square foot. 39W652 Harvey Square is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Jonathan Timothy D and Jonathan Rosanna Diaz
Bought by
Connell Stephen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$257,045
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Jonathan Timothy and Jonathan Rossana
Bought by
Jonathan Timothy D and Jonathan Rossana Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Jonathan Timothy and Jonathan Rossana
Bought by
Jonathan Timothy D and Jonathan Rossana Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Watson Carleen M
Bought by
Jonathan Timothy and Jonathan Rossana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Watson Lowell G and Watson Carleen M
Bought by
Watson Carleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Watson Lowell G and Watson Carleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Stephen S | $325,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jonathan Timothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Jonathan Timothy D | -- | None Available | |
| Jonathan Timothy | $352,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Watson Carleen M | -- | -- | |
| Watson Lowell G | $249,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connell Stephen S | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonathan Timothy | $281,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,954 | $139,851 | $30,182 | $109,669 |
| 2023 | $10,562 | $126,219 | $27,240 | $98,979 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $117,491 | $25,000 | $92,491 |
| 2021 | $9,809 | $112,453 | $23,928 | $88,525 |
| 2020 | $9,530 | $109,817 | $23,367 | $86,450 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $108,205 | $23,024 | $85,181 |
| 2018 | $9,487 | $108,376 | $23,024 | $85,352 |
| 2017 | $10,041 | $107,144 | $22,762 | $84,382 |
| 2016 | $10,076 | $106,687 | $22,161 | $84,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,050 | $21,296 | $79,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,055 | $23,697 | $74,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,055 | $23,697 | $74,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map