39W660 Harvey Square Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,879 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W660 Harvey Square, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $492,470, approximately $228 per square foot. 39W660 Harvey Square is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Charlene S and Reynolds Ronald E
Bought by
Reynolds Charlene S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Reynolds Ronald E and Reynolds Charlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Charlene S | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Ronald E | $269,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,632 | $133,258 | $30,182 | $103,076 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $120,269 | $27,240 | $93,029 |
| 2022 | $9,222 | $112,292 | $25,000 | $87,292 |
| 2021 | $7,817 | $107,477 | $23,928 | $83,549 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $104,958 | $23,367 | $81,591 |
| 2019 | $7,880 | $103,417 | $23,024 | $80,393 |
| 2018 | $7,862 | $103,665 | $23,024 | $80,641 |
| 2017 | $7,950 | $102,486 | $22,762 | $79,724 |
| 2016 | $8,012 | $101,908 | $22,161 | $79,747 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,066 | $21,296 | $75,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,833 | $23,697 | $72,136 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,833 | $23,697 | $72,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map