4 8th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Weweantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 8th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $479,837, approximately $344 per square foot. 4 8th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Tabor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Roland W and Murphy Kathy E
Bought by
Skymaster Lt and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Poellmitz Karen A and Poellmitz William C
Bought by
Kelley Hartlie E and Pomicter Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skymaster Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Skymaster Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Hartlie E | $86,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Hartlie E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Hartlie E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Hartlie E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Hartlie E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $366,700 | $104,800 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $352,800 | $80,300 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $313,200 | $73,000 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $263,500 | $73,000 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $254,700 | $73,000 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $246,000 | $73,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,018 | $227,100 | $66,000 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $203,500 | $66,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $197,600 | $66,000 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $185,200 | $62,500 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $185,200 | $62,500 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $187,600 | $59,400 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map