NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $406,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2017

Last sale price $106,100 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Balcony
  • Recreation Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2017

Fully renovated 2 bed 2 full bath with A/C, Fireplace, Private attached porch, granite countertops throughout, new plumbing in bathrooms, all new flooring, lighting, kitchen and hardware. Very large storage unit in basement, one car garage dedicated to this unit - all other parking is open. Secure entry, HOA ($210/mo) covers maintenance of the grounds and buildings. This is a must see!
Stay tuned for more on this great listing. Check out the virtual link tour of this property to walk through this home using the 3-D Matterport Home Experience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly DeRose

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401259060 Listed on: 04/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly DeRose

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,852

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-120-0003-009-120-108

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Q&D Management Association, Phone Number (800) 848-8569

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,852

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Greenbelt, Other, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Appletree Court
  • Directions: Union Road to Appletree
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.01
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Open

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Q&D Management
  • Phone: 800-848-8569

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-120-0003-009-120-108
  • Lot Dimensions: 1X1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2852.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2017
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$99,999
Sold Price
$106,100
Premium/Discount to List
$6,101
6.1%
Current Estimated Value
$230,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,553
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Todaro Christopher M $106,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2017 06/06/17 Sold $106,100 +6.1% $108 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Sale $99,999 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,077 $96,000 $6,000 $90,000
2024 $3,077 $96,000 $6,000 $90,000
2023 $2,941 $96,000 $6,000 $90,000
2022 $3,043 $96,000 $6,000 $90,000
2021 $3,165 $96,000 $6,000 $90,000
2020 $3,107 $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
2019 $1,615 $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
2018 $2,957 $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
2017 $1,615 $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
2016 $2,349 $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
2015 -- $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
2014 -- $71,000 $3,300 $67,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1038561

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-120-0003-009-120-108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.