4 Belcanto Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,000 - $1,868,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Belcanto, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,704,735, approximately $903 per square foot. 4 Belcanto is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Bought by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Bought by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,908
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,442,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Bought by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Cassel Allan Sidney and Cassel Debora Anne
Bought by
Petrossi Hannibal and Petrossi Margaret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,750
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Cassel Allan S and Cassel Deboraa
Bought by
Cassel Allan Sidney and Cassel Debora Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Nichols Jerrold L and Nichols Mary L
Bought by
Cassel Allan S and Cassell Debora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrossi Hannibal | -- | Accommodation | |
| Petrossi Hannibal | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Petrossi Hannibal | -- | -- | |
| Petrossi Hannibal | $409,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Cassel Allan Sidney | -- | -- | |
| Cassel Allan Sidney | -- | -- | |
| Cassel Allan S | $294,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrossi Hannibal | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrossi Hannibal | $306,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassel Allan S | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Petrossi Hannibal | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $616,291 | $346,612 | $269,679 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $604,207 | $339,815 | $264,392 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $592,360 | $333,152 | $259,208 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $580,746 | $326,620 | $254,126 |
| 2021 | $6,060 | $569,359 | $320,215 | $249,144 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $563,521 | $316,931 | $246,590 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $552,472 | $310,717 | $241,755 |
| 2018 | $6,470 | $541,640 | $304,625 | $237,015 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $531,020 | $298,652 | $232,368 |
| 2016 | $6,101 | $520,608 | $292,796 | $227,812 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $512,788 | $288,397 | $224,391 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $502,744 | $282,748 | $219,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map