4 Bent Tree Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
West 83rd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,295 - $469,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bent Tree Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $448,074, approximately $199 per square foot. 4 Bent Tree Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including John L. Sipley Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Orellana Klever and Orellana Adela
Bought by
Orellana Klever and Orellana Adela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Lambrecht Gary S and Lambrecht Zoe A
Bought by
Orellana Klever and Orellana Adela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,225
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$442,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellana Klever | -- | Attorney | |
| Orellana Klever | $179,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orellana Klever | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,871 | $128,515 | $49,778 | $78,737 |
| 2023 | $9,426 | $117,290 | $45,430 | $71,860 |
| 2022 | $8,733 | $106,630 | $41,300 | $65,330 |
| 2021 | $8,346 | $102,600 | $39,740 | $62,860 |
| 2020 | $8,189 | $100,760 | $39,030 | $61,730 |
| 2019 | $7,999 | $96,400 | $37,340 | $59,060 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $93,480 | $36,210 | $57,270 |
| 2017 | $7,735 | $90,330 | $34,990 | $55,340 |
| 2016 | $7,667 | $87,060 | $33,720 | $53,340 |
| 2015 | $7,733 | $83,690 | $32,410 | $51,280 |
| 2014 | $7,852 | $83,690 | $32,410 | $51,280 |
| 2013 | $7,701 | $83,890 | $32,490 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map