4 Blueberry Ln Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $765,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Blueberry Ln, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $740,894, approximately $514 per square foot. 4 Blueberry Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Mackinnon Irt
Bought by
Dolan Shaun and Dolan Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,504
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Mackinnon Harold F and Mackinnon Mary C
Bought by
Mackinnon Harold F and Mackinnon Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Shaun | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mackinnon Harold F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Shaun | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $600,600 | $346,700 | $253,900 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $567,200 | $333,300 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $522,400 | $289,800 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $473,300 | $268,400 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $451,700 | $253,200 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $445,800 | $238,700 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $427,100 | $229,400 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $5,972 | $391,100 | $221,100 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $376,400 | $212,500 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $364,100 | $206,300 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $348,600 | $196,700 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $5,287 | $335,500 | $196,700 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map