752 South St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $755,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,621
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 South St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $728,238, approximately $449 per square foot. 752 South St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,833 | $688,500 | $404,300 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $652,800 | $391,400 | $261,400 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $598,600 | $343,800 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $7,791 | $538,800 | $316,100 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $7,539 | $508,000 | $296,300 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $498,600 | $282,400 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $6,857 | $454,100 | $274,200 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $6,575 | $430,600 | $263,700 | $166,900 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $415,200 | $255,500 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $6,084 | $391,000 | $249,800 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $378,200 | $240,000 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $5,631 | $357,300 | $240,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map