4 Braeburn Ln Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Braeburn Ln, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $262,001, approximately $165 per square foot. 4 Braeburn Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $118,400 | $44,190 | $74,210 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $118,400 | $44,190 | $74,210 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $118,400 | $44,190 | $74,210 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $89,480 | $34,570 | $54,910 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $89,480 | $34,570 | $54,910 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $89,480 | $34,570 | $54,910 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $89,480 | $34,570 | $54,910 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $89,480 | $34,570 | $54,910 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $89,300 | $32,130 | $57,170 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $89,300 | $32,130 | $57,170 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $89,300 | $32,130 | $57,170 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $89,300 | $32,130 | $57,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map