4 Brantley Cove Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $243,653
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Brantley Cove, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $213,663, approximately $128 per square foot. 4 Brantley Cove is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Bob Courtway Middle School, Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Hendrix Cheyenne C
Bought by
Fulmer Christopher Ross and Ayers Kaydra Denea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,462
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Bought by
Hendrix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Lemons Wallace L and Lemons Hazel L
Bought by
Hendrix Cheyenne and Hendrix Meyling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Bought by
Lemons
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,660
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lemons Wallace L and Lemons Hazel L
Bought by
Lemons Wallace L and Lemons Hazel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,660
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Bought by
Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Bought by
Jones
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulmer Christopher Ross | $200,000 | Faulkner County Title | |
| Hendrix | $127,000 | -- | |
| Hendrix Cheyenne | $127,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I | |
| Hendrix | $127,000 | -- | |
| Lemons | $114,000 | -- | |
| Lemons Wallace L | $114,000 | Conway Title Service | |
| Lemons | $114,000 | -- | |
| Jones | $10,000 | -- | |
| Jones | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulmer Christopher Ross | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrix Cheyenne | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemons | $79,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemons | $79,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $47,010 | $1,600 | $45,410 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $47,010 | $1,600 | $45,410 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $33,860 | $1,600 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $33,860 | $1,600 | $32,260 |
| 2021 | $800 | $33,860 | $1,600 | $32,260 |
| 2020 | $746 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $746 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $771 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $771 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $771 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $25,640 | $1,600 | $24,040 |
| 2014 | $875 | $25,640 | $1,600 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map